Altoona

Friday, September 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 08-31-17)

vs. Fall Creek
Saturday, September 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls JV Invitationalvs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, New Richmond
9:30amCross Country: Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Amery, Aquinas, Arcadia, Assumption, Athens, Augusta, Barron Area Schools, Bloomer, Bonduel, Boyceville, Cadott, Chequamegon, Colfax, Columbus Catholic Schools, Durand Junior / Senior, Eau Claire Memorial, Edgar, Fall Creek, GET, Glenwood City, Granton H.S., Green Bay NEW Lutheran, Greenwood, Hudson, Iola-Scandinavia, La Crosse Central, Lakeland Union, Lincoln, Logan, Marshfield, McDonell Central Catholic, Minneapolis Washburn, Mosinee, Nekoosa, Notre Dame, Onalaska, Onalaska Luther
 @ Wildwood Park - Marshfield, WI location
Sunday, September 3, 2017
Monday, September 4, 2017
Tuesday, September 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
2017-18 SCHOOL CALENDAR

FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL

FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL

5:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Aquinas, Boscobel, Brookwood, Cashton, Fennimore, Hillsboro, Kickapoo, Melrose-Mindoro, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, North Crawford, Osseo-Fairchild, Pittsville, Prairie du Chien, Providence Academy (MN), Royall, Sparta, Viroqua, Wauzeka-Steuben, Westby Area, Whitehall, Wisconsin Dells
 @ Westby High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fall Creek
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Colfax, Elk Mound
 @ Altoona High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: C-Team InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Colfax, McDonell Central Catholic, Osseo-Fairchild, Rice Lake
Wednesday, September 6, 2017
Thursday, September 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled,Postponed)

vs. Chippewa Falls
4:30pmCross Country: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Augusta, Cadott, Columbus Catholic Schools, Eau Claire Immanuel, Gilman, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwe, Loyal, Medford, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
5:45pmVolleyball: C-Team MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fall Creek
5:45pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fall Creek
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Regis
 @ Carson Parklocation

Radio 98.7

Radio 98.7

7:15pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fall Creek