Altoona
1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00amChoir
High School Auditorium location

Locomotion Rehearsal Schedule

Locomotion Rehearsal Schedule

3:35pm- 5:15pmOutside Group Event
Intermediate iZone, Middle School Lower Gym location

Girls on the Run (Grades 3-5)

Girls on the Run (Grades 3-5)

3:45pm- 8:00pmBasketball
Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amFootball
Middle School Upper Gym location

HS Skills Session

HS Skills Session

9:30am- 11:30amSoccer
Elementary Gym location

Training Sessions

Training Sessions

Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 6:00pmBackcourt/Frontcourt Youth Basketball

Team Practices

Team Practices

6:00pm- 10:00pmParks & Recreation
Middle School Lower Gym location

5 on 5 Basketball League

5 on 5 Basketball League

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym

Scheduled by Coach Maurina

Scheduled by Coach Maurina

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 5:15pmOutside Group Event
Elementary Classroom, Elementary Gym location

Girls on the Run (Ari Kaiser Classroom)

Girls on the Run (Ari Kaiser Classroom)

3:35pm- 5:00pmTennis
Middle School Upper Gym location

Tennis Camp

Tennis Camp

3:45pm- 8:00pmBasketball
5:00pm- 8:30pmBackcourt/Frontcourt Youth Basketball
Elementary Gym location

3rd/4th Grade Practices

3rd/4th Grade Practices

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 3:45pmAES Event
Elementary LMC location

Phonics Book Study

Phonics Book Study

3:35pm- 5:15pmOutside Group Event
Intermediate iZone, Middle School Lower Gym location

Girls on the Run (Grades 3-5)

Girls on the Run (Grades 3-5)

3:45pm- 8:00pmBasketball
6:30pm- 8:00pmOutside Group Event
Elementary Commons location

Altoona Cub Scouts meetings. Meeting to work on badges with the kids, play games and have fun!

Altoona Cub Scouts meetings. Meeting to work on badges with the kids, play games and have fun!

6:30pmWinter Meetings: All Meetingvs. Cadott, Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools, Fall Creek, Gilman, Granton H.S., Greenwood, Loyal, McDonell Central Catholic, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp

Cloverbelt Math Contest

Cloverbelt Math Contest

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 5:00pmTennis
Middle School Upper Gym location

Tennis Camp

Tennis Camp

3:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball

BBB & GBB Practices

BBB & GBB Practices

6:00pm- 8:00pmOutside Group Event
Middle School Lower Gym, Middle School Upper Gym location

Special Olympic Adult Basketball

Special Olympic Adult Basketball

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 5:15pmOutside Group Event
Elementary Classroom, Elementary Gym location

Girls on the Run (Ari Kaiser Classroom)

Girls on the Run (Ari Kaiser Classroom)

3:35pm- 5:15pmOutside Group Event
Intermediate iZone, Middle School Lower Gym location

Girls on the Run (Grades 3-5)

Girls on the Run (Grades 3-5)

3:45pm- 8:00pmBasketball
5:00pm- 7:30pmAES Event
Elementary School location

Family Learning Night

Family Learning Night

5:00pm- 8:30pmBackcourt/Frontcourt Youth Basketball
Elementary Gym location

3rd/4th Grade Practices

3rd/4th Grade Practices