Altoona

Altoona

1

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmWinter Meetings: All Meeting  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Granton High Schoollocation

Scholar Athlete Banquet

Scholar Athlete Banquet
Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rice Lake
 @  Rice Lake High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rice Lake
 @  Rice Lake High Schoollocation
Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rice Lake
 @  Rice Lake - Barron College Campus location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rice Lake
 @  Rice Lake High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Neillsville  @  Altoona Hobbs
6:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Neillsville
 @  Altoona Hobbs location
Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Tournament  

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  UW LaCrosse location

FRIDAY SCHEDULE Location Time Visitor Home UWL 1:30 PM Homestead ...


FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Location Time Visitor Home

UWL 1:30 PM Homestead Onalaska CREW 1

UWL 3:15 PM Cedarburg Janesville Craig CREW 1

UWL 5:00 PM GB Preble River Falls CREW 1

Logan 6:15 PM Central Mauston CREW 2

UWL 6:45 PM DC Everest Muskego CREW 3

Logan 8:15 PM Holmen Melrose-Mindoro CREW 2

UWL 8:30 PM Appleton North DSHA CREW 3





SATURDAY SCHEDULE

Location Time Visitor Home

UWL 8:00 AM Onalaska Cedarburg CREW A

UWL 9:45 AM River Falls Homestead CREW A

UWL 11:30 AM Muskego Appleton North CREW A

UWL 1:15 PM DSHA GB Preble CREW B

UWL 3:00 PM Janesville Craig DC Everest CREW B

UWL 4:45 PM Mauston Holmen CREW C

UWL 6:30 PM Melrose-Mind Central CREW C
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
Sunday, April 5, 2020
Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Aquinas
 @  Hwy 33 Fields location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Aquinas
 @  Hwy 33 Fields location
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Prescott  @  Community Resource - Altoona Cinder City Park
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Prescott  @  Community Resource - Altoona Cinder City Park
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00amTennis: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  9:15am
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity TriangularMultiple Schools.. vs. Menomonie
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Eau Claire North  @  Altoona Hobbs
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Spooner  @  Altoona High School
6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Eau Claire North  @  Altoona Hobbs