Loyal
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double-Headervs. Gilman
4:15pmTrack: MS TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Athens, Auburndale.., Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools, Edgar, Immanuel Lutheran, Newman Catholic, Pittsville, Spencer, Stratford - WI
4:15pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Bruce, Cadott, Colby, Gilman, Greenwood, Lake Holcombe, Mercer, Owen-Withee, Spencer
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Gilman
4:30pmGolf: Boys MS MatchNeillsville/Loyal vs. Mondovi
 @ Mondovi Country Club location
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV MatchAltoona, Cadott, Colby, Fall Creek, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp vs. Neillsville/Loyal
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchNeillsville/Loyal vs. Osseo-Fairchild
 @ Osseo Golf Clublocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchAltoona, Cadott, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp vs. Spencer/Columbus Catholic
 @ Osseo Golf Clublocation
4:30pmSoftball: MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Edgar
 @ Edgar Softball Complex location

Doubleheader

Doubleheader

6:30pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Gilman
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:45pm- 2:30pmClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location

Spanish Class

Spanish Class

3:30pm- 5:30pmHigh School Softball Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmHigh School Track Practice
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalNeillsville/Loyal vs. Adams/Friendship
 @ Northern Bay Resort location
1:45pm- 2:30pmClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location

Spanish Class

Spanish Class

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Columbus Catholic Schools
4:00pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Athens, Auburndale.., Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools, Edgar, Owen-Withee, Pittsville, Spencer, Stratford - WI, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption
 @ Stratford High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: MS Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Owen-Withee
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Columbus Catholic Schools
4:30pmGolf: Boys MS MatchNeillsville/Loyal vs. Osseo-Fairchild
 @ Osseo Golf Clublocation
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:45pm- 2:30pmClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location

Spanish Class

Spanish Class

3:30pm- 5:30pmHigh School Track Practice
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-18)

Cadott, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp vs. Altoona
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Colby
 @ Colby High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: MS Double-Headervs. Stratford - WI
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Colby
 @ Colby High Schoollocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchNeillsville/Loyal vs. Altoona
 @ Hickory Hills CC location
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchNeillsville/Loyal vs. Altoona
7:30pm- 10:00pmJH Dance
Small Gym location
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmBand

State Solo & Ensemble Festival at UW-Stevens Point

State Solo & Ensemble Festival at UW-Stevens Point

8:00am- 4:00pmChoir

State Solo & Ensemble Festival at UW-Stevens Point

State Solo & Ensemble Festival at UW-Stevens Point

10:00am- 11:30amHigh School Track Practice
11:00amBaseball: JV Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       8:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Fall Creek
Sunday, May 6, 2018
Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:45pm- 2:30pmClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location

Spanish Class

Spanish Class

2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchNeillsville/Loyal vs. TBD
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchAltoona, Cadott, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp vs. Regis/McDonell
3:30pm- 5:30pmHigh School Softball Practice
Softball Field location

Team Pictures at 5:00pm

Team Pictures at 5:00pm

4:30pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Auburndale.., Columbus Catholic Schools, Edgar, Northland Lutheran, Rib Lake, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
 @ Edgar High Schoollocation

Doc Schultz Invite

Doc Schultz Invite

7:30pm- 9:00pmBand
Large Gym location

Band Pops and Awards Concert

Band Pops and Awards Concert