Loyal
1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
8:05am- 8:48pmClassroom Activity
10:33am- 11:16amClassroom Activity
High School Computer Lab location
2:00pmClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
8:05am- 8:48pmClassroom Activity
10:33am- 11:16amClassroom Activity
High School Computer Lab location
2:00pmClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
4:30pmBaseball: MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Owen-Withee
4:30pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Athens, Auburndale.., Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools, Edgar, Owen-Withee, Pittsville, Spencer, Stratford - WI, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption
 @ Stratford High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Owen-Withee
5:00pmSoftball: MS Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Owen-Withee
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Owen-Withee
6:45pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Owen-Withee
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
8:05am- 8:48pmClassroom Activity
10:33am- 11:16amClassroom Activity
High School Computer Lab location
2:00pmClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Columbus Catholic Schools
 @ Jack Hackman Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Granton H.S.
 @ Loyal High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Athens
 @ Athens High Schoollocation

2 - 5 inning games Game 1: 6-7 grade Game 2: 7-8 grade

2 - 5 inning games Game 1: 6-7 grade Game 2: 7-8 grade

4:30pmTrack: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Colby, Gilman, Neillsville, Owen-Withee, Spencer, Stratford - WI, Thorp
 @ Spencer High Schoollocation
6:30pmBaseball: MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Granton H.S.
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Sunday, May 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 9:00pmFFA
Large Gym location

FFA Banquet

FFA Banquet

Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
8:05am- 8:48pmClassroom Activity
10:33am- 11:16amClassroom Activity
High School Computer Lab location
2:00pmClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchAltoona, Cadott, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp vs. Regis/McDonell
4:30pmBaseball: MS Double-Headervs. Marshfield Middle
4:30pmSoftball: MS Double-Headervs. Marshfield Middle
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Neillsville
4:30pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Columbus Catholic Schools, Edgar, Flambeau, Iola-Scandinavia, Northland Lutheran, Rib Lake, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
 @ Edgar High Schoollocation

Doc Schultz Invite

Doc Schultz Invite

7:30pm- 9:00pmBandBus Info

Leaves:       6:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Large Gym location

Band Pops and Awards Night Concert

Band Pops and Awards Night Concert

Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
8:05am- 8:48pmClassroom Activity
10:33am- 11:16amClassroom Activity
High School Computer Lab location
2:00pmClassroom Activity
Junior High Computer Lab location
4:30pmBaseball: MS Gamevs. Stratford - WI
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV MatchAltoona, Cadott, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp vs. Spencer/Columbus Catholic
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchAltoona, Cadott, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp vs. Owen-Withee
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Columbus Catholic Schools
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Gilman

No, JV innings to follow

No, JV innings to follow

7:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Columbus Catholic Schools
 @ Jack Hackman Fieldlocation