Skip to content
McDonell Central Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Athletic Registration
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Alumni Recreation Time
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
2
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:15pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
3
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th
@Holy Ghost Elementary School
5PM: McDonell vs St. Pauls Bloomer 6PM: St. Pauls Bloomer vs Durand Assumption 7PM: Durand Assumption vs McDonell
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Cadott High School
5:30 Regis vs. Cadott 6:30 Regis vs. McDonell 7:30 Cadott vs. McDonell
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
7:00pm
CFM Girls Hockey
@Chippewa Area Ice Arena
CFM vs. Superior Spartans
4
11:30am
Winter Meetings: All
@Martino's - Stanley
AD Meeting
3:45pm - 5:45pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
5:45pm - 7:45pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
5
3:45pm - 5:45pm
GB Practice V
@Holy Ghost
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
7:00pm
CFM Girls Hockey
@Onalaska Omni Center
CFM vs. Onalaska
7:00pm
RAM Hockey
@Altoona Hobbs Ice Center
RAM vs. WSFLG Altoona Hobbs Ice Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
6
3:45pm - 6:45pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
V/JV 3:45-5:45 C 5:45-6:45
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Stanley-Boyd High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Stanley-Boyd High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Stanley-Boyd High School
7
10:00am - 11:30am
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
1:00pm - 1:45pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@UW-Stout
8
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Alumni Recreation Time
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
9
3:45pm - 4:15pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th
(Cancelled)
@Immaculate Conception
5PM: Regis White vs Durand Assumption 6PM: Durand Assumption vs McDonell 7PM: Regis Green vs McDonell
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Mondovi High School
5:00 McDonell vs. Mondovi 6:00 McDonell vs. Augusta 7:00 Mondovi Vs. Augusta
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@McDonell Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@McDonell Central High School
10
3:45pm - 6:45pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
V/JV 3:45-5:45 C 5:45-6:45
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Thorp High School
Elem Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thorp High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
CFM Girls Hockey
@Hobbs Ice Arena
CFM vs. Eau Claire Area
7:00pm
RAM Hockey
@Altoona Hobbs Ice Center
RAM vs. Baldwin-Woodville Altoona Hobbs Ice Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thorp High School
HS Gym
11
11:00am
Winter Meetings: All
@Martino's - Stanley
Fall Governance Council Meeting
3:45pm - 5:45pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
12
3:45pm - 5:45pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Bloomer Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Thorp High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thorp High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
CFM Girls Hockey
@Chippewa Area Ice Arena
CFM vs. Wisconsin Valley Union
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thorp High School
HS Gym
13
3:45pm - 5:15pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:15pm
BB Practice C
@Hillcrest
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
7:00pm
CFM Girls Hockey
@Chippewa Area Ice Arena
CFM vs. Western Wisconsin
7:00pm
RAM Hockey
@Altoona Hobbs Ice Center
RAM vs. Ashland Altoona Hobbs Ice Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
14
TBD
Basketball: B/5th
@Durand Assumption
11:45am - 12:15pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
12:30pm - 1:00pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aquinas HS
4PM Mass 6PM McDonell Boys vs Assumption Boys 8PM McDonell Girls vs Assumption Girls
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Aquinas HS
4PM Mass 6PM McDonell Boys vs Assumption Boys 8PM McDonell Girls vs Assumption Girls
15
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Alumni Recreation Time
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
16
3:45pm - 5:00pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
3:45pm - 5:45pm
GB Practice V
@Holy Ghost
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
17
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
5:00 McDonell vs. Osseo 6:00 McDonell vs. Altoona 7:00Osseo vs. Altoona
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Fall Creek High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
7:00pm
CFM Girls Hockey
@Dunn County Ice Arena
CFM vs. Hayward Co-Op
18
3:45pm - 5:45pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4th GBB Practice
@Holy Ghost
5:45pm - 8:00pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
19
3:45pm - 5:15pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5th GBB Practice
@Holy Ghost
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8th GBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd GBB Practice
@St. Charles School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th BBB Practice
@Holy Ghost
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th BBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th GBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
7:00pm
CFM Girls Hockey
@Chippewa Area Ice Arena
CFM vs. Central Wisconsin
7:00pm
RAM Hockey
@New Richmond Sports Center
RAM @ New Richmond New Richmond Sports Center
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
20
3:45pm - 5:45pm
GB Practice V
@Holy Ghost
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6th GBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd BBB Practice
@St. Charles School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th BBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6th GBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
21
4:00pm
CFM Girls Hockey
@Cornerstone Ice Center
CFM vs. Bay Area
22
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Alumni Recreation Time
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
23
2:00pm - 4:00pm
BB PRACTICE V
@EC YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5th BBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame Rec
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th BBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th GBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@St. Charles School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th GBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
24
25
6:00pm - 7:30pm
3rd BBB Practice
@St. Charles School
26
9:00am - 11:00am
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8th GBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd GBB Practice
@St. Charles School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th BBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th GBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame Rec
27
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
2019 Rick Majerus WBY Shootout St. Thomas More High School Concordia University, Mequon, WI
10:00am
CFM Girls Hockey
@Hobbs Ice Arena
CFM vs. Bay Area
10:00am - 12:00pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd GBB Practice
@Holy Ghost
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th GBB Practice
@Holy Ghost
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6th GBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame Rec
4:00pm
CFM Girls Hockey
@Hobbs Ice Arena
CFM vs. Warbirds
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd BBB Practice
@St. Charles School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th BBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame Rec
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6th GBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame Rec
28
3:00am - 5:00pm
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
2019 Rick Majerus WBY Shootout St. Thomas More High School Concordia University, Mequon, WI McDonell vs. St. Thomas More
7:00pm
RAM Hockey
@Dunn County Ice Arena
RAM @ Ashwaubenon Dunn County Ice Arena
29
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Alumni Recreation Time
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
30
9:00am - 10:00am
GB Practice V
(Cancelled)
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:00pm
BB PRACTICE V
(Cancelled)
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5th GBB Practice
@Holy Ghost
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5th BBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7th BBB Practice
@Holy Ghost
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th BBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th GBB Practice
@St. Charles School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th GBB Practice
@Holy Ghost
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th GBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame Rec
31
9:30am - 11:00am
GB Practice V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:15pm
BB PRACTICE V
@Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
varsity 11am - 1:15pm jv/c 11am - 12:15pm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5th BBB Practice
@Notre Dame Rec
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8th GBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@Holy Ghost
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd BBB Practice
@St. Charles School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th BBB Practice
@Holy Ghost
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th GBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame Rec
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?