Cadott
1

Monday, January 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Winter Break

No School

No School

6:00pm- 8:00pmFellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
High School (Room 120/FCE Room) location

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Batting Cage/Balcony, Wrestling Room location

Youth Wrestling Practice

Youth Wrestling Practice

Tuesday, January 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:55pmHS Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSpirit Squad
Elementary Cafeteria location

Spirit Squad Practice

Spirit Squad Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmJHS/MS Boys Basketball Practice
Gym One location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Two location

Youth Basketball Practice

Youth Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
9:50amVision Screening
High School (Room 212) Distance Learning location

Vision Screening

Vision Screening

3:30pm- 5:15pmDestination Imagination
Elementary School (Room 316) location

Destination Imagination

Destination Imagination

3:30pm- 5:55pmHS Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball League
Gym One, Gym Two location

Men`s League

Men`s League

6:00pm- 6:59pmCadott Athletic Booster (CAB) Club
Commons location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Batting Cage
Batting Cage/Balcony location

Open Batting Cage

Open Batting Cage

6:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Volleyball League
Elementary Gym location

Co-Ed Volleyball

Co-Ed Volleyball

7:00pm- 8:00pmSenior Class Lock In
Commons location

Class of 2018

Class of 2018

Thursday, January 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 1:00pmCook and Anderson Chiropractic
Elementary School Girls Locker Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball Practice
Gym One location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSpirit Squad
Elementary Cafeteria location

Spirit Squad Practice

Spirit Squad Practice

5:45pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Altoona
 @ Altoona High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Altoona
 @ Altoona High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmJHS/MS Boys Basketball Practice
Gym One location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Two location

Youth Basketball Practice

Youth Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Batting Cage/Balcony, Wrestling Room location

Youth Wrestling Practice

Youth Wrestling Practice

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Altoona
 @ Altoona High Schoollocation

West Wisconsin Play By Play Source Broadcast

West Wisconsin Play By Play Source Broadcast

Friday, January 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
11:00am- 12:45pmCitizen State Bank
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pmChess Club
High School Library location

Chess Club

Chess Club

3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Basketball Practice  

(Postponed)

Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 10:00pmMiddle School Wrestling
Commons, Gym One, Gym Two, High School Kitchen location

Middle School Wrestling Tournament

Middle School Wrestling Tournament

5:00pmWrestling: Boys MS Invitationalvs. Abbotsford/Colby, Chippewa Falls, Colfax, Regis, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fall Creek
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fall Creek
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Two location

Youth Basketball Practice

Youth Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fall Creek
Saturday, January 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 9:00pmCadott Wrestling Club
Commons, Elementary Kitchen, Gym One, Gym Two, High School (Room 120/FCE Room) location

Cadott Varsity Invitational

Cadott Varsity Invitational

9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Bruce, Cornell, Durand Junior / Senior, Flambeau, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Gilman, Glenwood City, Hayward Community Schools, Lake Holcombe, Lake Holcombe, Melrose-Mindoro, Phillips, Prescott, Regis, Thorp, Whitehall
10:00am- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Elementary Gym location

Youth Basketball

Youth Basketball

5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Whitehall High School

3:30 start for JV

3:30 start for JV

Sunday, January 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:00pmYouth Wrestling
Commons, Gym One, Gym Two, High School Kitchen location

Youth Wrestling

Youth Wrestling

5:00pm- 7:00pmBoy Scouts
Elementary School (Room 224) location

Troop 65

Troop 65

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Batting Cage
Batting Cage/Balcony location

Open Batting Cage

Open Batting Cage

6:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Volleyball
Gym Two location

Cadott Stingers

Cadott Stingers