Cadott
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Baseball and Softball Practice
Baseball & Softball Fields, Batting Cage/Balcony, Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Track & Field Practice
Football Field / Track & Field Facility location
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Stanley-Boyd
 @ Cadott High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Stanley-Boyd
 @ Cadott High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Bruce, Colby, Gilman, Greenwood, Lake Holcombe, Loyal, Mercer, Owen-Withee, Spencer
 @ Gilman High Schoollocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV Matchvs. Altoona, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Altoona, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
 @ Osseo Golf Courselocation
5:45pm- 7:00pmPACE
Elementary School Library location
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
Gym One location
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
Elementary Gym location
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Baseball and Softball Practice
Baseball & Softball Fields, Batting Cage/Balcony, Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Track & Field Practice
Football Field / Track & Field Facility location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSpecial Olympics
Football Field / Track & Field Facility location

Special Olympics Practice

Special Olympics Practice

6:00pm- 6:59pmCadott Athletic Booster (CAB) Club
Commons location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCadott Red Sox Practice
Baseball Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Volleyball
Gym One location

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Volleyball League
Elementary Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSenior Class Lock In
Commons location

Class of 2018

Class of 2018

Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 7:15amWellness
Elementary Gym location
11:00am- 1:00pmCook and Anderson Chiropractic
Elementary School Girls Locker Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoy Scouts

Boys Scout Troop 65: Mrs. Weiss Room

Boys Scout Troop 65: Mrs. Weiss Room

3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls On The Run
Elementary School location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Baseball and Softball Practice
Baseball & Softball Fields, Batting Cage/Balcony, Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Track & Field Practice
Football Field / Track & Field Facility location
4:00pm- 6:30pmBand
Elementary Music Room location
4:00pmTrack: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Altoona, Augusta, Blair-Taylor, Bloomer, Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Eau Claire Regis, Eleva-Strum, Elk Mound, Fall Creek, McDonell Central Catholic, Mondovi, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild, Stanley-Boyd
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Thorp
 @ Thorp High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Thorp
 @ Thorp High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
Gym One location
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling Club
Wrestling Room location

Freestyle and Greco

Freestyle and Greco

Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
7:30am- 2:00pmSkills USA

Cookout

Cookout

11:00am- 12:45pmCitizen State Bank
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pmChess Club
High School Library location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Baseball and Softball Practice
Baseball & Softball Fields, Batting Cage/Balcony, Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Track & Field Practice
Football Field / Track & Field Facility location
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-18)

vs. Altoona, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Elk Mound, Fall Creek, Flambeau, Gilman, Stanley-Boyd
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Osseo-Fairchild
 @ Cadott High Schoollocation
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
HS Solo & Ensemble

State Solo & Ensemble

State Solo & Ensemble

8:00am- 4:00pmCadott Volleyball
Commons, Gym One, Gym Two location

Cadott Volleyball Club

Cadott Volleyball Club

Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm- 9:00pmFFA

FFA Banquet

FFA Banquet

5:00pm- 7:00pmBoy Scouts
Elementary School (Room 224) location

Troop 65

Troop 65

5:00pm- 7:00pmCadott Volleyball
Gym One location
Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Altoona, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
 @ Eau Claire Country Club location
3:20pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
Elementary Cafeteria location

Troop 3292

Troop 3292

3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls On The Run
Elementary School location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Baseball and Softball Practice
Baseball & Softball Fields, Batting Cage/Balcony, Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Track & Field Practice
Football Field / Track & Field Facility location
5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Volleyball
Commons, Elementary Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Volleyball
Gym One location