Cadott
1

Tuesday, January 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Winter Break

No School

No School

6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
6:45am- 7:45amArchery
Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball League
Gym One, Gym Two location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Volleyball League
Elementary Gym location
Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:20pm- 5:20pmGirl Scouts
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys Basketball Practice
Gym One location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmCadott Youth Spirit Squad
Elementary Cafeteria location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. McDonell Central Catholic
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym One location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Two location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:15pmGirl Scouts
Elementary Cafeteria location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. McDonell Central Catholic
Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
6:45am- 7:45amArchery
Gym Two location
2:05pm- 3:22pmHornet Gold Program
Gym One location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Girls Basketball Practice
Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
4:00pm- 10:00pmWrestling
Commons, Gym One, High School (Room 120/FCE Room), High School Kitchen location

Middle School Invite

Middle School Invite

5:00pmWrestling: MS Invitationalvs. Abbotsford/Colby, Chippewa Falls Middle, Colfax, Regis, Saint Croix Falls, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fall Creek
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fall Creek
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Elementary Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fall Creek
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmWrestling
Commons, Gym One, Gym Two, High School (Room 117), High School (Room 120/FCE Room), High School Kitchen location

High School Wrestling Invite

High School Wrestling Invite

9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Bruce, Cornell, Durand Junior / Senior, Flambeau, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Gilman, Glenwood City, Hayward Community Schools, Lake Holcombe, Melrose-Mindoro, Phillips, Prescott, Regis, Thorp, Whitehall High School
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:00pmYouth Wrestling
Commons, Gym One, Gym Two, High School (Room 120/FCE Room), High School Kitchen location

Youth Wrestling Tournament

Youth Wrestling Tournament

4:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Baseball
Batting Cage/Balcony location
4:30pm- 7:00pmBoy Scouts
Elementary School (Room 224) location
5:30pm- 7:00pmCadott Stingers
Gym Two location
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
6:45am- 7:45amArchery
Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts
Elementary School Library location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoy Scouts
Elementary School (Room 224) location

Cadott Boys Scout Troop 65

Cadott Boys Scout Troop 65

6:00pm- 8:00pmFellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
Family & Consumer Education Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym One location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Two location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Elementary Gym location