Cadott
1

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00pmWrestling
Commons, Gym One, Gym Two, High School (Room 117), High School (Room 120/FCE Room), High School Kitchen location

High School Wrestling Invite

High School Wrestling Invite

9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Bruce, Cornell, Durand Junior / Senior, Flambeau, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Gilman, Glenwood City, Hayward Community Schools, Lake Holcombe, Melrose-Mindoro, Phillips, Prescott, Regis, Thorp, Whitehall High School
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:00pmYouth Wrestling
Commons, Gym One, Gym Two, High School (Room 120/FCE Room), High School Kitchen location

Youth Wrestling Tournament

Youth Wrestling Tournament

4:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Baseball
Batting Cage/Balcony location
4:30pm- 7:00pmBoy Scouts
Elementary School (Room 224) location
5:30pm- 7:00pmCadott Stingers
Gym Two location
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
6:45am- 7:45amArchery
Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
Elementary Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts
Elementary School Library location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoy Scouts
Elementary School (Room 224) location

Cadott Boys Scout Troop 65

Cadott Boys Scout Troop 65

6:00pm- 8:00pmFellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
Family & Consumer Education Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym One location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Two location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Elementary Gym location
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBaseball
Batting Cage/Balcony, Gym One location

Open Batting Cage and Gym 1

Open Batting Cage and Gym 1

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys Basketball Practice
Gym One location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmCadott Youth Spirit Squad
Elementary Cafeteria location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Regis
 @ Regis High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Regis
 @ Regis High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym One location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Two location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Elementary Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Regis
 @ Regis High Schoollocation

Band

Band

Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
6:45am- 7:45amArchery
Gym Two location
11:30am- 12:45pmUW-Eau Claire Univerity  

(Cancelled)

Auditoriumlocation

Choosing High School Courses

Choosing High School Courses

11:30amWinter Meetings: All Meetingvs. Altoona, Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools, Fall Creek, Gilman, Granton H.S., Greenwood, Loyal, McDonell Central Catholic, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp

AD Meeting

AD Meeting

1:15pm- 3:00pmAll-School Assembly
Gym One location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball League
Gym One, Gym Two location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Batting Cage
Batting Cage/Balcony location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Volleyball League
Elementary Gym location
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBaseball
Batting Cage/Balcony, Gym One location

Open Batting Cage and Gym 1

Open Batting Cage and Gym 1

11:30am- 12:30pmCook and Anderson Chiropractic
Elementary School Girls Locker Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Girls Basketball Practice
Gym One location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJHS/MS Girls Basketball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pmWrestling: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Altoona/Regis, Thorp
 @ Altoona High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Altoona
 @ Cadott High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Altoona
 @ Cadott High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Two location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Elementary Gym location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Altoona/Regis, Thorp
 @ Altoona High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Altoona
 @ Cadott High Schoollocation
Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
6:45am- 7:45amArchery
Gym Two location
8:00am- 3:00pmBoy Scouts

Boy Scout Camp

Boy Scout Camp

3:30pm- 5:00pmHS Boys Basketball Practice
Gym One, Gym Two location
3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Basketball
Elementary Gym location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls MS Triangularvs. Fall Creek, Osseo-Fairchild

5:30 Cadott vs. Fall Creek, 6:30 Fall Creek vs. Osseo-Fairchild, 7:30 Cadott vs. Osseo-Fairchild. 7th grade will be in gym 2 and 8th grade will be in gym 1 at t...

5:30 Cadott vs. Fall Creek, 6:30 Fall Creek vs. Osseo-Fairchild, 7:30 Cadott vs. Osseo-Fairchild. 7th grade will be in gym 2 and 8th grade will be in gym 1 at t...

5:30pm- 6:30pmCadott Youth Spirit Squad
Elementary Cafeteria location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Stanley-Boyd
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Stanley-Boyd
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Elementary Gym location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Stanley-Boyd