Cadott
1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmArt Show
Gym Two location
6:20am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmPresentation
Auditoriumlocation
5:15pm- 6:00pmSpecial Olympics
Football Field / Track & Field Facility location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Baseball
Baseball Field location

Pony League Practices

Pony League Practices

6:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Volleyball League
Elementary Gym location
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmArt Show
Gym Two location
8:45amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Altoona, Black River Falls, Colby, Columbus Catholic Schools, Fall Creek, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Loyal, Marathon, Mauston, McDonell Central Catholic, Neillsville, Newman Catholic, Osseo-Fairchild, Pacelli Catholic, Reedsburg, Stanley-Boyd, Wautoma, West Salem, Westby Area, Westfield, Winona Senior, Wisconsin Dells, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Wonewoc-Center
 @ Northern Bay Resort - The Castle Course location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls On The Run
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double-Headervs. Stanley-Boyd
4:00pmTrack: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Altoona, Augusta, Blair-Taylor, Bloomer, Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Eau Claire Regis, Eleva-Strum, Fall Creek, McDonell Central Catholic, Mondovi, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild, Stanley-Boyd
4:30pmTrack: Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Bruce, Colby, Gilman, Greenwood, Lake Holcombe, Loyal, Mercer, Owen-Withee, Spencer
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Stanley-Boyd
 @ Cadott High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmArt Show
Gym Two location
6:20am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
2:45pm- 3:30pmMenards
Auditoriumlocation

Presentation

Presentation

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Thorp
4:15pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Fall Creek, Flambeau, Gilman, Solon Springs, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Thorp
 @ Cadott High Schoollocation
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmArt Show
Gym Two location
8:00pm- 12:00pmProm
The Barn on Stoney Hill location

Pictures at 6:00

Pictures at 6:00

Sunday, May 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 4:00pmCadott Red Sox
Baseball Field location

Games

Games

11:00am- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
12:00pm- 6:00pmCadott Youth Volleyball
Elementary Gym location
4:30pm- 7:00pmBoy Scouts
Elementary School (Room 224) location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCadott Girls Basketball Club
Batting Cage/Balcony, Elementary Gym, Gym One, Gym Two location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSenior Class Lock In
High School Library location

Meeting

Meeting

Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:30amWeight Lifting
Weight Room location
6:45am- 7:45amArchery
Gym Two location
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Altoona, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls On The Run
4:15pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Osseo-Fairchild
 @ Cadott High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoy Scouts
Elementary School (Room 224) location
5:30pm- 7:30pmPACE
Elementary School Library location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOrientation
Auditoriumlocation

Junior High

Junior High

6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Baseball
Baseball Field location

Pony League Practices

Pony League Practices

Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:00amFBLA
High School Library location

Teacher's Tea

Teacher's Tea

3:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Barron Area Schools, Clear Lake, Colfax, Cornell/Lake Holcombe Coop, Cumberland, Elk Mound, Elmwood, Flambeau, Frederic, Glenwood City, Ladysmith, Lake Holcombe, New Auburn, Northwestern, Prairie Farm, Spring Valley, Thorp, Turtle Lake/Clayton, Unity, Winter
 @ Colfax High Schoollocation

Field Events begin at 3:30. Running events at 4:15.

Field Events begin at 3:30. Running events at 4:15.

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Osseo-Fairchild
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Osseo-Fairchild
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Altoona, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Altoona, Colby, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
5:15pm- 8:00pmCub Scouts Pack 65
Elementary School (Room 224) location
5:45pm- 6:45pmDaisy Scouts
Elementary Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWalking