Colby
1

Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
No School
1:00pm- 8:30pmSchool Activity
THEATRE location

Drama Club practice

Drama Club practice

5:00pm- 6:30pmCommunity Activity
MS GYM location

Basketball

Basketball

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Activity
MS GYM location

8th Boys Basketball

8th Boys Basketball

Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmSchool Activity
ELEM GYM location

PTC Book Fair

PTC Book Fair

3:30pm- 9:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
HS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf Practice
ELEM GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
MS GYM location
4:30pmTrack: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. , Athens, Auburndale.., DC Everest, Marshfield, Merrill, Neillsville, Stratford - WI

Girls only

Girls only

4:45pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Auburndale
 @ Colby High Schoollocation
4:45pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Auburndale
 @ Colby High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBooster Club Volleyball
MS GYM location
7:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Activity
MS GYM location

8th grade boys basketball

8th grade boys basketball

Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmSchool Activity
ELEM GYM location

PTC Book Fair

PTC Book Fair

3:30pm- 9:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
HS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf Practice
ELEM GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
MS GYM location
7:00pmWinter Meetings: All Meetingvs. Altoona, Cadott, Columbus Catholic Schools, Fall Creek, Gilman, Granton H.S., Greenwood, Loyal, McDonell Central Catholic, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp

Scholar Athlete Banquet

Scholar Athlete Banquet

Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmSchool Activity
ELEM GYM location

PTC Book Fair

PTC Book Fair

3:30pm- 9:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
HS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf Practice
ELEM GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
MS GYM location
4:15pmTrack: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Edgar, Marathon, Mercer, Newman Catholic, Rib Lake, Shawano Community, Stanley-Boyd, Stevens Point (SPASH), Waupaca, Wausau East, Wausau West, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Girls only

Girls only

4:45pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rib Lake
 @ Rib Lake High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:30pmSchool Activity
ELEM GYM location

PTC Family Night

PTC Family Night

6:00pm- 7:30pmBooster Club Volleyball
MS GYM location
7:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Activity
MS GYM location

8th grade boys basketball

8th grade boys basketball

Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmSchool Activity
ELEM GYM location

PTC Book Fair

PTC Book Fair

3:30pm- 9:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
HS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf Practice
ELEM GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
MS GYM location
4:15pmTrack: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Edgar, Mercer, Newman Catholic, Rib Lake, Shawano Community, Stanley-Boyd, Wausau East, Wausau West

Boys only

Boys only

4:45pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Abbotsford
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 4:00pmSchool Activity
THEATRE location

Drama Club practice

Drama Club practice

1:00pm- 2:30pmCommunity Activity
HS GYM location

Basketball

Basketball