Colby
1

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf Practice
ELEM GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
HS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
MS GYM location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Auburndale.., Lakeland, Medford, Mosinee, Nekoosa, Northland Pines, Pulaski, Tomahawk
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-12-19)

vs. Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Gilman, Loyal, Neillsville, Owen-Withee, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
 @ Neillsville Fieldhouse location
4:45pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Abbotsford/Colby vs. Athens
 @ Athens High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Gilman
6:00pm- 7:30pmBooster Club Volleyball
ELEM GYM, MS GYM location
6:00pm- 7:00pmSoftball Practice
HS GYM location
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf Practice
ELEM GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
HS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
MS GYM location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAlumni Basketball
HS GYM location
Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Altoona, Cadott, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-29-19)

vs. Altoona, Cadott, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
 @ Osseo Golf Clublocation
4:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Thorp
 @ Thorp High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Abbotsford, Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Gilman, Greenwood, Loyal, Owen-Withee, Rib Lake, Rice Lake, Spencer, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
4:45pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Auburndale vs. Abbotsford/Colby
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

vs. Greenwood
 @ Colby High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmSoftball Practice
HS GYM location
Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Sunday, April 21, 2019
Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Matchvs. Altoona, Cadott, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Altoona, Cadott, Fall Creek, Neillsville/Loyal, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Regis/McDonell, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Thorp
4:45pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Abbotsford/Colby vs. Rib Lake
 @ Rib Lake High Schoollocation