Skip to content
Gilman
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5 grade girls basketball practice
@High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbus Catholic Middle and High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbus High School
Bus depart 4:00
2
2:45pm - 10:00pm
FFA
@Dorchester
Set-up for FFA/Aumni Auction
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Spencer High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spencer High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pirate Archery Club
@
Multiple Location
set up for Archery Tournament
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spencer High School
Bus depart 4:15
3
TBD
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Granton High School
7th Grade Tourney
6:00am - 7:00pm
Pirate Archery Club
@
Multiple Location
Archery Tournament
9:00am
WR: High
@Cameron High School
4
5
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@choir room
Piano Lessons
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Volleyball
@High School Gym
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
8th grade High School Information Night
@Library
6
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5th and 6th grade quilting class
@foods lab
3:50pm
WR: High
@Stanley-Boyd High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Owen-Withee High School
Dismiss 3:00 Depart 3:10
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Granton High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5 grade girls basketball practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Granton High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Taylor County MASS committee
(Cancelled)
@Ag Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Granton High School
Bus depart 4:10
7
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
8
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
WR: High
@Eau Claire North High School
2:50 dismiss 3:00 depart
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th and 5th grade boys basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbus Catholic Middle and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbus Catholic Middle and High School
Bus depart 4:00
9
NO SCHOOL
teacher inservice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Ed
@High School Gym
Community Movie
10
TBD
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Thorp High School
8th grade Torunament
10:00am
WR: High
@Spring Valley High School
11:00am - 2:30pm
Archery
@Commons
11
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CORE
@Library
12
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@choir room
Piano Lessons
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Greenwood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greenwood High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Volleyball
@High School Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greenwood High School
Bus depart 4:30
13
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5th and 6th grade quilting class
@foods lab
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Stanley-Boyd High School
Dismiss 3:20 Depart 3:30
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5 grade girls basketball practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
14
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Winter Meetings: All
@Owen-Withee High School
Girls` Basketball Coaches Meeting
15
TBD
Basketball: G/C-Team
@West Site
Perkinstown trip
@Perkinstown
grades 3, 4 and 5
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
Gilman
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Stanley-Boyd High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Stanley-Boyd High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
Gilman
16
Perkinstown trip
@Perkinstown
grades 2 and 6
11:30am
Perkinstown trip
@Perkinstown
grades K and 1
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
17
10:00am
WR: High
@Osceola Wi
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Neillsville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Neillsville High School
18
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@High School Gym
JV and Varsity
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
19
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Thorp High School
Bus Depart 3:40
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Greenwood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Greenwood High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Volleyball
@High School Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Greenwood High School
Bus depart 4:30
20
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
8:15am - 11:15am
Spelling Bee
@Thorp
Middle School top spellers
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5th and 6th grade quilting class
@foods lab
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
21
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Winter Meetings: All
@Stanley-Boyd High School
Boys' Basketball Coaches Meeting
22
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
10:00am
WR: High
@Kohl Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@TBA
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
23
9:00am
WR: High
@Kohl Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rib Lake High School
24
9:00am
WR: High
@Kohl Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Reserved
@Elementary Gym
Norm's Softball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
25
7:00am - 1:00pm
FFA Alumni Pancake Breakfast
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball open gym
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
26
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Volleyball
@High School Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
27
ACT Testing
Junior class
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5th and 6th grade quilting class
@foods lab
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball open gym
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
8th grade girls basketball
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball open gym
@Elementary Gym
grades 7 and 8
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Turtle Lake H.S.
Bus depart 4:30
28
Work Key testing
Junior class
7:30am - 8:00am
Archery
@Elementary Gym
8:15am - 11:15pm
Spelling Bee
@Thorp
3:30pm
8th grade girls basketball practice
@High School Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
1st grade
2nd grade
3rd grade
3rd-6th grade baseball
4th grade
4-H
5th grade
6th grade
7th & 8th grade baseball
8th Grade promotion
ACT
Archery
Band
Child Development
Christie Mt.
Christmas Break
class trip
Cloverbelt Scholar Athlete Banquet
Cloverbelt Scholar Banquet
Community Choir
Core
Cub Scouts
Easter Break
Elementary Field Trips
Elementary Holiday Program
FFA
Football Camp
Girl Scouts
Graduation
Gym
High School Field Trips
Honors Day
Hunter Safety Class
Jostens
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Graduation
NHS
Open Gyms
Parent Teacher Conference
Perkinstown
Pre-K class
Progress Reports
Prom
PTO
registration
School Board
Senior High Band
sports
sports practices
Student Council Activities
Summer Activities
Swimming Lessons
Teacher Inservice
Vision Screening
Volleyball Camp
WIAA Physicals
Winter Break
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?