Skip to content
Gilman
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL
4:00pm - 5:00pm
7th & 8th grade girls basketball open gym
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball practice
@High School Gym
JV and V
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th grade girls Basketball practice
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
2
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th and 5th grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
3
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greenwood High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th grade boys basketball
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th and 6th grade boys basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greenwood High School
Bus depart 4:30
4
Christie Mt.
@Christie Mountain
grades 4, 5, 6, 7, and 8
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5
8:00am - 5:00pm
5th and 6th grade boys basketball tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
5th and 6th grade girls basketball tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
WR: V
@Cadott High School
Bus departs Gilman @ 7:00
6
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
7
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rib Lake High School
6:30pm - 10:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rib Lake High School
Bus depart 4:20
8
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@choir room
Piano lessons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Business Ed Lab
Email Basics for Adults
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Loyal High School
Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th and 6th grade boys basketball
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Loyal High School
Large Gym
Bus depart 4:20
9
winter sports pictures
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
11:30am
Winter Meetings: All
@Stanley-Boyd High School
AD Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
10
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Stanley-Boyd High School
Bus depart 3:40
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th grade boys basketball
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th and 6th grade boys basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
11
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th and 8th grade Boys Basketball Open Gym
@High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45 JV start time
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th -6th grade girls basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Neillsville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Neillsville High School
Bus depart 4:25
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
12
9:00pm
WR: V
@Ladysmith High School
Bus departs Gilman @ 7:00
13
14
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th -6th grade girls basketball
@High School Gym
6:30pm - 10:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
15
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th and 8th grade Boys Basketball Open Gym
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@choir room
piano lessons
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
Bus depart 4:30
16
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th and 5th grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th and 6th grade boys basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
17
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th and 8th grade Boys Basketball Open Gym
@High School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Gilman Elementary and High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Colby High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Colby High School
Colby High School - HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:00pm
WR: V
@Cornell High School
Bus Departs Gilman @ 3:30 PM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Colby High School
Colby High School - HS Gym
Bus depart 4:20
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
18
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Loyal High School
Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th and 6th grade boys basketball
@High School Gym
6:30pm - 10:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Loyal High School
Large Gym
Bus depart 4:20
19
7:30am - 9:00pm
Band Activities
@Greenwood
All Conference Band
8:00am - 1:00pm
5th and 6th grade girls basketball
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
8:00am
Winter Meetings: All
@
All Conference Band and Chorus
10:00pm
WR: V
@Saint Croix Falls High School
Bus Depart @ 6:30 from Gilman
20
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Reserved
@High School Gym
21
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Kids Clinic
@High School Gym
grades K-4
6:30pm - 10:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
4th -6th grade girls basketball
@High School Gym
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Library
22
quarter ends
2nd quarter
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th grade Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@choir room
piano lessons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Business Ed Lab
Mobile Devices for Adults
4:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Colby High School
Dismiss 3:20 Bus departs @ 3:30
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
Bus depart 4:30
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th and 6th grade boys basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
23
quarter begins
3rd quarter
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
PTO
@Elementary Teachers work room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
24
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Shell Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4th grade boys basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
25
NO SCHOOL
teacher inservice
1:30pm
FFA
@St. Paul, MN
Worlds Toughest Rodeo
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th and 6th grade boys basketball
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
26
27
28
Dental Sealant Program
Fluoride
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Kids Clinic
@High School Gym
grades K-4
6:30pm - 7:00pm
CORE
@Library
6:30pm - 10:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
29
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@choir room
piano lessons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Business Ed Lab
Job Resources
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
30
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
31
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
1st grade
2nd grade
3rd grade
3rd-6th grade baseball
4th grade
4-H
5th grade
6th grade
7th & 8th grade baseball
8th Grade promotion
ACT
Archery
Band
Child Development
Christie Mt.
Christmas Break
class trip
Cloverbelt Scholar Athlete Banquet
Cloverbelt Scholar Banquet
Community Choir
Core
Cub Scouts
Easter Break
Elementary Field Trips
Elementary Holiday Program
FFA
Football Camp
Girl Scouts
Graduation
Gym
High School Field Trips
Honors Day
Hunter Safety Class
Jostens
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Graduation
NHS
Open Gyms
Parent Teacher Conference
Perkinstown
Pre-K class
Progress Reports
Prom
PTO
registration
School Board
Senior High Band
sports
sports practices
Student Council Activities
Summer Activities
Swimming Lessons
Teacher Inservice
Vision Screening
Volleyball Camp
WIAA Physicals
Winter Break
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?