Skip to content
Gilman
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Owen-Withee High School
O-W Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Owen-Withee High School
O-W High School Gym
5:45pm
WR: V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Owen-Withee High School
O-W High School Gym
Bus depart 4:35
2
9:00am
Basketball: G/MS
@Granton High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
3
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
4
5:45am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
(Cancelled)
@Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Kids Clinic
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
grades K-4
6:30pm - 10:30pm
Riverside Home School Group
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
bus departs at 4:20
5
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@choir room
piano lessons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Business Ed Lab
Supervised Tech Time
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Owen-Withee High School
Bus departs @ 3:40
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
7
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
8
Archery
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Thorp High School
Bus departs 3:45
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cornell Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cornell High School
Bus depart 4:55
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cornell High School
Bus depart 4:55
9
Archery
@
Multiple Location
TBD
WR: V
@Cadott High School
Bus depart Gilman @ 7:20
9:00am
Basketball: G/MS
@Thorp High School
8th grade invitational
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
bus departs at 9:40 a.m.
10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball practice
@High School Gym
JV and V
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Kids Clinic
@High School Gym
grades K-4
11
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
12
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@choir room
piano lessons
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Owen-Withee High School
O-W Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Owen-Withee High School
O-W High School Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Owen-Withee High School
O-W High School Gym
Bus depart 4:35
13
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Winter Meetings: All
@Owen-Withee High School
Girls` Basketball Coaches Meeting
14
Perkinstown
grades 3, 4, and 5
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colby High School
Colby High School - HS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colby High School
Colby High School - HS Gym
Bus depart 4:20
15
Perkinstown
grades K, 1, 2, and 6
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th and 6th grade boys basketball
@
Multiple Location
16
TBD
WR: V
@TBD
5:45am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
7:00am - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5th-grade boys basketball
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Altoona High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Altoona High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenwood High School
bus departs at 4:20
17
18
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Neillsville Middle School
7th Grade followed by 8th grade
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilman Elementary and High School
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Library
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
19
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Business Ed Lab
Mobile Devices for Adults
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
Varsity game only, Elementary gym, 5:30 game time.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
Varsity game only, Elementary gym, 5:30 game time.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
WIAA Regional, all fans must pay to enter.
20
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Winter Meetings: All
@Stanley-Boyd High School
Boys' Basketball Coaches Meeting
21
TBD
WR: V
@Kohl Center
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Gilman Elementary and High School
8th Grade plays at 4:30 7th grade game will be played following 8th grade game.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Regis High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Regis High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thorp High School
HS Gym
bus departs at 4:50
22
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
TBD
WR: V
@Kohl Center
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Owen-Withee High School
O-W High School Gym
23
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
TBD
WR: V
@Kohl Center
7:00am - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6th-grade boys basketball
24
7:00am - 1:00pm
FFA Alumni Pancake Breakfast
@Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
25
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball open gym
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CORE
(Cancelled)
@Library
moved to Wednesday,February 27 at 6:30
26
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball open gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball open gym
@High School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Business Ed Lab
Job Resources
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
27
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball open gym
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CORE
@Library
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball open gym
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball open gym
@High School Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
1st grade
2nd grade
3rd grade
3rd-6th grade baseball
4th grade
4-H
5th grade
6th grade
7th & 8th grade baseball
8th Grade promotion
ACT
Archery
Band
Child Development
Christie Mt.
Christmas Break
class trip
Cloverbelt Scholar Athlete Banquet
Cloverbelt Scholar Banquet
Community Choir
Core
Cub Scouts
Easter Break
Elementary Field Trips
Elementary Holiday Program
FFA
Football Camp
Girl Scouts
Graduation
Gym
High School Field Trips
Honors Day
Hunter Safety Class
Jostens
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Graduation
NHS
Open Gyms
Parent Teacher Conference
Perkinstown
Pre-K class
Progress Reports
Prom
PTO
registration
School Board
Senior High Band
sports
sports practices
Student Council Activities
Summer Activities
Swimming Lessons
Teacher Inservice
Vision Screening
Volleyball Camp
WIAA Physicals
Winter Break
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?