Skip to content
Gilman
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
2
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
3
4
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Commons
3:30pm
TR: V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Volleyball
@High School Gym
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
5
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball open gym
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Business Ed Lab
Open Lab
5:00pm
WR: MS
@Cornell High School
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Riverside Home School Group
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm
Winter Meetings: All
@Stanley-Boyd High School
Cloverbelt Math Contest
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Taylor County MASS committee
@Ag Room
6
Spring Pictures
@Elementary Gym
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball open gym
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
7
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Resch Center Green Bay
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball open gym
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
WR: MS
@Barron High School
wrestler dismiss at 3:00 van departs at 3:10
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
8
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Resch Center Green Bay
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
9
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Resch Center Green Bay
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
10
6:30pm
FFA Alumni Pancake Breakfast
(Cancelled)
@Commons
11
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm
Soft: V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Volleyball
@High School Gym
12
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
WR: MS
@Barron High School
wrestlers dismiss at 3:00 van departs at 3:10
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm
Girls Basketball awards night
@Commons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
13
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
11:30am
Winter Meetings: All
@Martino's - Stanley
AD Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Archery
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
14
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kohl Center
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
TR: V
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
dismiss at 2:00 bus departs at 2:10
5:00pm
WR: MS
@Cumberland High School
wrestlers dismiss at 2:40 van departs at 2:50
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Archery
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
15
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kohl Center
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
16
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kohl Center
17
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Cub Scouts
@Elementary Gym
Pinewood Derby
18
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm
Baseball: V
@Gilman Elementary and High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Volleyball
@High School Gym
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Library
19
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Business Ed Lab
Tech Help for Adults 50+
4:00pm
TR: V
@University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
Entry fee of $200 is not due until the week of meet. Please send the check, payable to McDonell High School. to McDonell High School. 1316 Bel Air Blvd,
5:00pm
WR: MS
@Bloomer High School
wrestlers dismiss 3:30 van departs at 3:40
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
7:00pm
8th grade High School Information Night
@Library
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Taylor County MASS committee
@Ag Room
20
ACT Testing
Juniors
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
21
ACT Testing
Juniors
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
11:00am
Winter Meetings: All
@Martino's - Stanley
Governance Council Meeting
5:00pm
WR: MS
@Rice Lake High School
wrestlers dismiss at 3:00 van departs 3:10
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
22
6:15am - 4:00pm
Band Activities
@Athens
High School Solo Ensemble
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Jump River Electric presentation
grades 1 and 3
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alumni Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
23
7:00am - 9:00pm
Alumni Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
24
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
25
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Baseball
@Commons
sign up
26
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Yoga
@Library
6th graders
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Business Ed Lab
Job Resources
5:00pm
WR: MS
@Cameron High School
wrestlers dismiss at 3:15 van departs at 3:25
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
27
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Archery
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Basketball
@High School Gym
28
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Yoga
@Library
6th graders
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Archery
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@wrestling room
grades K-8
29
NO SCHOOL
for students
teacher inservice
7:15am - 8:00am
Pirate Archery Club
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:00pm
Soft: V
(Rescheduled)
@Gilman Elementary and High School
5:00pm
WR: MS
@Spooner High School
wrestlers dismiss at 2:20 van departs at 2:30
30
31
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Piano Recital
@Commons
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
1st grade
2nd grade
3rd grade
3rd-6th grade baseball
4th grade
4-H
5th grade
6th grade
7th & 8th grade baseball
8th Grade promotion
ACT
Archery
Band
Child Development
Christie Mt.
Christmas Break
class trip
Cloverbelt Scholar Athlete Banquet
Cloverbelt Scholar Banquet
Community Choir
Core
Cub Scouts
Easter Break
Elementary Field Trips
Elementary Holiday Program
FFA
Football Camp
Girl Scouts
Graduation
Gym
High School Field Trips
Honors Day
Hunter Safety Class
Jostens
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Graduation
NHS
Open Gyms
Parent Teacher Conference
Perkinstown
Pre-K class
Progress Reports
Prom
PTO
registration
School Board
Senior High Band
sports
sports practices
Student Council Activities
Summer Activities
Swimming Lessons
Teacher Inservice
Vision Screening
Volleyball Camp
WIAA Physicals
Winter Break
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?